Product Code: SEDMOJR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A new series proved to be the darkest foliage and sturdiest stems. Dark red, almost black foliage is topped with striking blood red flowers in late summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Mojave Jewels Ruby'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries