Product Code: SEDSEDLV
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely new variety with a compact habit and stunning variegated foliage and masses of gorgeous pink flowers from mid summer through to autumn.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Seduction La Vie en Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave