Product Code: SEDSUNBP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
This sedum is sure to be a show stopper. It has deep blue foliage in late summer and stays beautiful and stands tall during the heat and humidity of summertime with upright stems of masses of long lasting brilliant pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Sunsparkler Blue Pearl'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd