Product Code: SEDSUNLI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A low growing variety with small fleshy glaucous lime green leaves, edged in cherry red, topped with masses of soft pink flowerheads.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Sunsparkler Lime Zinger'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek