Product Code: SEDSUP
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 15cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A beautiful dwarf upright variety with a mounding habit with unusual serrated glaucus dark green leaves and masses of bright pink flower heads appear on short stems throughout the summer
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Superstar'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From