Product Code: SEDTHU2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Huge, deep rose flower heads that look like Oregon's summer thunderhead clouds. Very stout, upright stems are a mid green.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species telephium
Variety 'Thunderhead'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.