Product Code: SEDTOUT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Beautiful Sedum that has deep red stems, summer leaves that are red-brown and olive-green with green backs, and then in late summer there are rose red flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Touchdown Teak'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave