Product Code: SEDTRO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A lovely sedum with broad, flat heads of small, dark red flowers carried on purple-green stems with leaves of the same colour. Forms a neat mound.
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Tropical Night'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From