Silene  'Frivola Rose'

Silene 'Frivola Rose'

Product Code: SILFRIR
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

Very floriferous with clusters of rose pink flowers and upright green foliage.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Silene
Species
Variety 'Frivola Rose'
Common Name
Colour Rose
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213