Product Code: SILJSM2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 80cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall, clump forming perennial with large basal, lance shaped leaves and tall upright stems topped with bright sunny yellow daisy flowers with fluffy yellow centres.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Silphium
Species
Variety 'J.S. Maya'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.