Product Code: SILPURP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
New & exciting variety! Very floriferous with clusters of bright pink flowers and upright dark purple foliage which starts off green.
Plant Details
Genus Silene
Species dioica
Variety 'Purple Prince'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From