Product Code: SILROL2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A cross between Lychnis and Silene. Very floriferous with clusters of pink flowers with white centres.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Silene
Species robotii
Variety 'Rolley's Favourite'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries