Product Code: SILSWA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This unusual silene has an impressive display of large double, creamy-white flowers resembling a powder puff or a ballerina's tutu (hence the name). They are produced on robust, spreading and hanging, glaucus blue-green foliage.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Silene
Species uniflora
Variety 'Swan Lake'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants