Product Code: SISAUN
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with narrow grey-green leaves striped with creamy yellow. Upright stems of pretty pale yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species striatum
Variety 'Aunt May'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd