Product Code: SISBIS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with narrow grassy green leaves. Upright stems of unusual pinky beige flowers from early to mid-summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species
Variety 'Biscutella'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries