Product Code: SISDRA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with narrow dark green leaves. Upright stems of pale lavender flowers with dark purple veins & yellow centre.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species
Variety 'Dragon's Eye'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries