Product Code: SISSAP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with narrow dark green leaves. Upright stems of sky blue flowers with a dark eye.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species
Variety 'Sapphire'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants