Product Code: SOLFIR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall bushy perennial with wrinkled mid-green leaves and arching sprays of yellow flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Solidago
Species rugosa
Variety 'Fireworks'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From