Product Code: SOLGOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An upright bushy perennial with wrinkled mid-green leaves and stems topped with plume-like flowers of golden yellow.
Plant Details
Genus Solidago
Species
Variety 'Goldenmosa' (Golden Rod)
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From