Product Code: SOLSOL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 90cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A beautiful drought resistant perennial with wrinkled mid-green leaves and cascading sprays of bright yellow flowers. Less invasive than other varieties.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Solidago
Species shortii
Variety 'Solar Cascade'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek