Product Code: SOLSUP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An upright perennial with wrinkled mid-green leaves and stems topped with dense puffs of yellow blooms.
Plant Details
Genus Solidago
Species luteus
Variety 'Super'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From