Product Code: SPHNEW
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 100cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A gorgeous subshrubby perennial that will brighten up any garden. Grey-green felt leaves surround upright stems topped with bright coral saucer-shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Sphaeralcea
Species
Variety 'Newleaze Coral'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek