Product Code: STAALB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with veined, wrinkled dark green leaves and erect spikes of hooded purplish pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species grandiflora
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From