Stachys byzantina 'Primrose Heron'

Stachys byzantina 'Primrose Heron'

Product Code: STAPRI
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A clump-forming perennial with fury foliage that emerge pale yellow and mature to yellow grey-green. Short upright spikes of hooded purplish pink flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species byzantina
Variety 'Primrose Heron'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213