Product Code: STASUP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with veined, wrinkled dark green leaves. Dense, erect spikes of hooded deep purplish pink flowers from early summer to early autumn.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species macrantha
Variety 'Superba'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries