Stokesia laevis 'Mel's Blue'

Stokesia laevis 'Mel's Blue'

Product Code: STOMEL
Availability: In Stock

Description

An evergreen perennial with rosettes of mid-green leaves with long-lasting blue flowerheads.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Stokesia
Species laevis
Variety 'Mel's Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213