Product Code: SYNSTE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color: Blue
A clump forming, woodland perennial with green hairy heart shaped leaves and pretty dark violet blue bluebell shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Synthyris
Species missurica
Variety stellata
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd