Product Code: TELCOO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Red
A clump-forming, hairy perennial with soft cool clear gold foliage which retains its colour throughout the season. Fast growing and makes a bright spot in a shady area. Small maroon flowers in Spring.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Tolmeia
Species
Variety 'Cool Gold'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL