Product Code: THACHA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A beautiful NEW compact thalictrum with masses of lacey blue-green leaves and abundant single light purple flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species
Variety 'Chantilly Lace'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.