Product Code: THAGLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
An erect clump-forming perennial with glaucous blue-green, dainty leaves and heads of fragrant sulphur-yellow flowers in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species flavum
Variety glaucum
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From