Product Code: THAMYL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Purple
Clump forming perennial with a compact growing habit with clouds of lavender purple flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species aquiligifolium
Variety 'My Little Favourite'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.