Product Code: THAROC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 200cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A tall, erect clump-forming perennial with dainty glossy leaves, dark purple stems and lavender-purple flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species rochebrunianum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 200cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From