Product Code: THARUT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 130cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
An erect clump-forming perennial with glaucous blue-green, dainty leaves and heads of fragrant sulphur-yellow flowers in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species flavum glaucum
Variety 'Ruth Lynden Bell'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 130cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From