Product Code: TIANEO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 20cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A spreading variety with bold, well-marked foliage, black in the centre with neon green edges in the spring. Short upright spikes are topped with large bright white flower spikes.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Tiarella
Species
Variety 'Neon Lights'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek