Product Code: TITOLD
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow, Red
A choice, perennial with narrow green leaves. Spikes of tubular golden flowers with red throats.
Plant Details
Genus Titanotrichium
Species oldhamii
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From