Product Code: TRALEO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An erect arching perennial with narrow green leaves and clusters of large violet blue flowers and contrasting yellow stamens in the centre.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Tradescantia
Species
Variety 'Leonora'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.