Product Code: TRAMER
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A stunning new Tradescantia variation, 'Merlot Clusters' produces startling pale blue flowers with a striking purple and yellow stamen that blossom from vivid purple buds. The flowers begin to bloom from June through to August and sit against the eye-catching gre
Plant Details
Genus Tradescantia
Species
Variety 'Merlot Clusters'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From