Product Code: TRIOCH
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An upright perennial with clover shaped mid green foliage and stalks of primrose yellow flowerheads.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Trifolium
Species ochroleucum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH