Product Code: TRONEW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A beautiful spring flowering compact perennial with dark green toothed leaves and upright stems of large creamy yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species x cultorum
Variety 'New Moon'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd