Product Code: TROORAG
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A clump-forming perennial with large orange double flowers with an orange centre.
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species x cultorum
Variety 'Orange Globe'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From