Product Code: TROSUP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with deeply divided leaves. Lemon-yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species europaeus
Variety 'Superbus'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.