Product Code: VALAUR
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 150cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
An upright perennial with soft yellow leaves in spring turning lime-green in summer. Branched stems bear clusters of white flowers in early summer.
Plant Details
Genus Valeriana
Species phu
Variety 'Aurea'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From