Product Code: VERBAM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
Unlike other varieties with purple tinged foliage and upright thin purple stems topped with small lilac pink flowers.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species
Variety 'Bampton'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants