Product Code: VERCAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
Beautiful Verbascum with orange peach flowers with grey foliage.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species
Variety 'Caribbean Crush'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants