Product Code: VERCHA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
An unusual variety with mounds striking green and cream variegated leaves and slender upright spires of tiny white flowers.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species longifolia
Variety 'Charlotte'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd