Product Code: VERCHR2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 150cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A really hardy, very tall variety with bright green leaves and upright centre and sub-spikes of cool yellow flowers. Deer resistant.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species
Variety 'Christo's Yellow Lightning'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials