Product Code: VERCOTB
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 120cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A short lived but beautiful perennial with rosettes of dark-green wrinkled leaves and tall spikes of saucer-shaped apricot flowers with a purple eye in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species
Variety 'Cotswold Beauty'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From