Product Code: VERFIRL
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A clump-forming, long flowering perennial with dark green leaves. Upright spikes of elegant white flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species longifolia
Variety 'First Lady'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries