Product Code: VERFLI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple, Lilac
An upright spreading perennial with fragrant clusters of deep lilac blue flowers in summer
Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species rigida
Variety 'Fliederblau' (Lilac Blue)
Common Name
Colour Purple, Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From