Product Code: VERFLU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Erect biennial with compact basal leaf rosette & many base-branching stems covered in pure white flowers. Very uniform.
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species phoeniceum
Variety 'Flush of White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From